(+34) 654 82 98 93 info@felvet.net

Privacy Policy

Julia Amaya Espíndola García, in application of the regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website: www.felvet.es, are included in the specific automated files of users of the services of Julia Amaya Espíndola García.

The purpose of the collection and automated processing of personal data is the maintenance of the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, consultancy and other activities of Julia Amaya Espíndola García.

This data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary for the sole purpose of complying with the aforementioned purpose.

Julia Amaya Espíndola García adopts the necessary measures to guarantee the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27th 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, and repealing the old LOPD, the new Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5th, on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPDGDDD).

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognised in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). These rights may be exercised by the user by sending an email to: info@felvet.es or to the following address: C/ General Lacy, 13 1º Izq, C.P. 28045 – Madrid (Madrid).

The user declares that all the data provided by him/her are true and correct, and undertakes to keep them updated, notifying Julia Amaya Espíndola García of any changes.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

For what purpose will we process your personal data?

Julia Amaya Espíndola García will process your personal data collected through the website: www.felvet.es, for the following purposes:

  1. To send promotional information electronically.
  2. Providing the information requested by the user through the contact form.
  3. Appointment management.

We remind you that you may oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time by sending an e-mail to the address indicated above.

The fields in these registers must be filled in, and it is impossible to carry out the purposes expressed if these data are not provided.

How long will the personal data collected be kept?

The personal data provided will be kept for as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and for the period of time for which legal responsibilities may arise from the services provided.

Legitimation:

The processing of your data is carried out on the following legal bases that legitimise the same:

  1. The request for information and/or the contracting of the services of Julia Amaya Espíndola García, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to you in any case, prior to any eventual contracting.
  2. Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, insofar as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a declaration or a clear affirmative action, such as ticking a box provided for this purpose.

If you do not provide us with your details or if you do so incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to deal with your request, making it completely impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of services.

 

Recipients:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Julia Amaya Espíndola García, unless legally obliged to do so.

Data collected by users of the services

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on the shared hosting servers, Julia Amaya Espíndola García shall not be held responsible for the user’s failure to comply with the RGPD.

 

Retention of data in accordance with the LSSI

Julia Amaya Espíndola García informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11th 2002 on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), Julia Amaya Espíndola García retains for a maximum period of 12 months the 

information necessary to identify the origin of the hosted data and the time at which the service was initiated. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, being made available to the judges and/or courts or the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Corps of the State will be made in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on personal data protection.

Intellectual property rights www.felvet.es

Julia Amaya Espíndola García is the owner of all copyright, intellectual and industrial property rights, know-how and any other rights related to the contents of the website www.felvet.es and the services offered therein, as well as the programmes necessary for its implementation and related information.

The reproduction, publication and/or use of the contents, in whole or in part, of the www.felvet.es website, other than for strictly private use, is not permitted without prior written consent.

Intellectual property of the software

The user must respect third party software made available by Julia Amaya Espíndola García, even if it is free and/or publicly available.

Julia Amaya Espíndola García has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights to the software.

The user does not acquire any right or licence for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, with the exception of the rights and licences necessary for the fulfilment of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same.

For any action that exceeds the fulfilment of the contract, the user will need written authorisation from Julia Amaya Espíndola García, and the user is prohibited from accessing, modifying, visualising the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by Julia Amaya Espíndola García, assuming the civil and penal responsibility derived from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on his or her part.

Intellectual property of the hosted contents

The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by Julia Amaya Espíndola García and, in particular, of:

  1. Use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.
  2. The publication or transmission of any content which, in the opinion of Julia Amaya Espíndola García, is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
  3. Cracks, programme serial numbers or any other content that infringes the intellectual property rights of third parties.
  4. The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27th 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data.
  5. The use of the domain’s mail server and email addresses for sending unsolicited bulk email.

The user bears full responsibility for the content of his website, the transmitted and stored information, hypertext links, third party claims and legal actions with reference to intellectual property, third party rights and the protection of minors.

The user is responsible with regard to the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerning the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user shall indemnify Julia Amaya Espíndola García for the costs incurred by Julia Amaya Espíndola García in any case for which the user may be held responsible, including legal fees and expenses, even in the event of a non-final court decision.

Protection of the hosted information

Julia Amaya Espíndola García makes back-up copies of the contents hosted on its servers, but shall not be held responsible for the accidental loss or deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, as said data may have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time that has elapsed since the last backup copy.

The services offered, except for specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents kept in the backup copies made by Julia Amaya Espíndola García, when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the prior acceptance of the user.

 

The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to Julia Amaya Espíndola García.

Commercial communications

In application of the LSSI. Julia Amaya Espíndola García shall not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that have not been previously requested or expressly authorised by the recipients thereof.

In the case of users with whom there is a previous contractual relationship, Julia Amaya Espíndola García is authorised to send commercial communications referring to products or services of Julia Amaya Espíndola García that are similar to those initially contracted with the client.

In any case, the user, after proving his/her identity, may request that no further commercial information be sent to him/her through the Customer Service channels.

 

Cookies Policy

Julia Amaya Espíndola García informs about the use of cookies on her website: www.felvet.net

What are cookies?

Cookies are files that can be downloaded to your computer through web pages. They are tools that play an essential role in the provision of numerous information society services. Among other things, they allow a website to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information obtained, they can be used to recognise the user and improve the service offered.

 

Types of cookies

Depending on the entity that manages the domain from which the cookies are sent and processes the data obtained, two types can be distinguished:

  • First-party cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.
  • Third-party cookies: Those that are sent to the user’s terminal equipment from a computer or domain that is not managed by the editor, but by another entity that processes the data obtained through the cookies.

In the event that the cookies are installed from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself but the information collected through them is managed by a third party, they cannot be considered as own cookies.

There is also a second classification according to the length of time that they remain stored in the client’s browser, which may be:

  • Session cookies: Designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that is only interesting to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (e.g. a list of products purchased).
  • Persistent cookies: The data remains stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a period defined by the party responsible for the cookie, which can range from a few minutes to several years.

Finally, there is another classification with six types of cookies depending on the purpose for which the data obtained are processed:

  • Technical cookies: Those that allow the user to navigate through a website, platform or application and the use of the different options or services that exist in it, such as, for example, controlling traffic and data communication, identifying the session, accessing restricted access parts, remembering the elements that make up an order, carrying out the purchase process of an order, making the application for registration or participation in an event, using security elements during navigation, storing content for the broadcasting of videos or sound or sharing content through social networks.
  • Personalisation cookies: These allow the user to access the service with some predefined general characteristics depending on a series of criteria in the user’s terminal, such as the language, the type of browser used to access the service, the regional configuration from which the service is accessed, etc.
  • Analysis cookies: These allow the party responsible for them to monitor and analyse the behaviour of the users of the websites to which they are linked. The information collected through this type of cookies is used to measure the activity of the websites, application or platform and for the elaboration of browsing profiles of the users of these sites, applications and platforms, in order to introduce improvements based on the analysis of the usage data of the users of the service.
  • Advertising cookies: These enable the management, in the most efficient way possible, of advertising spaces.
  • Behavioural advertising cookies: These store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed in order to display advertising based on the same.
  • External social network cookies: These are used so that visitors can interact with the content of different social platforms (Facebook, YouTube, Twitter, LinkedIn, etc.) and are generated only for users of these social networks. The conditions of use of these cookies and the information collected is regulated by the privacy policy of the corresponding social platform.

 

Disabling and deleting cookies

You have the option to allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer. By disabling cookies, some of the services available may no longer be operational. The way to disable cookies is different for each browser, but can usually be done from the Tools or Options menu. You can also consult the browser’s Help menu where you can find instructions. You may at any time choose which cookies you want to operate on this website.

You can allow, block or delete the cookies installed on your computer by configuring the options of the browser installed on your computer:

  • Microsoft Internet Explorer or Microsoft Edge: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
  • Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web-guarden-sus-preferencia
  • Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=es
  • Safari: http://safari.helpmax.net/es/privacidad-y-seguridad/como-gestionar-las-cookies/
  • Opera: http://help.opera.com/Linux/10.60/es-ES/cookies.html

In addition, you can also manage the cookie store in your browser using tools such as the following:

  • Ghostery: www.ghostery.com
  • Your Online Choices: www.youronlinechoices.com/es/

 

Cookies used on www.felvet.net

 

Acceptance of Cookie Policy

www.felvet.es, assumes that you accept the use of cookies. However, it displays information about its Cookie Policy at the bottom or top of any page of the portal with each login so that you are aware of it.

In view of this information it is possible to carry out the following actions:

  • Accept cookies: This warning will not be displayed again when accessing any page of the portal during the current session.
  • Close: The warning is hidden on this page.
  • Modify your configuration: You can obtain more information on what cookies are, find out about the 

Cookies Policy of: www.felvet.es and modify the configuration of your browser.